Ramsey Middle School Staff
Office          
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Erin Rathke Principal Main Office Email Erin 612-668-4040 My page
Angie Martin Assistant Principal   Email Angie 612-668-4066 My page
Mary Jackson Secretary Main Office Email Mary 612-668-4040
Chelsea Uhl Office Assistant Main Office Email Chelsea 612-668-4040
Anne Leo School Nurse Main Office Email Anne 612-668-4030
Leah Severson Health Assistant Main Office Email Leah 612-668-4030
 
Support Services  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Carolyn Cottingham Counselor Main Office Email Carolyn My page
Emerson Escobedo-Delgado AE Main Office Email Emerson
Kathleen Goeddeke AE Main Office Email Kathleen
Akua Kennedy Dean/AE Main Office Email Akua My page
Anne Loch Social Worker Main Office Email Anne My page
Qaman Mohamed AE-Somali Main Office Email Qaman
Graham Nelson Mental Health 105B Email Graham My page
Farhan Omar AE Main Office Email Farhan
Safia Qanyare AE-Somali Main Office Email Safia My page
Shafi Qanyare AE Main Office Email Shafi
Paul Sisson Psychologist Main Office Email Paul
Travis Smith Dean/AE Main Office Email Travis
Alexandra Solis AE-Spanish Main Office Email Alexandra
Kelly Taschler AE-Media Main Office Email Kelly
Angie Trimbach AE-Spanish Main Office Email Angie My page
Cassie Zonnefeld Social Worker Main Office Email Cassie My page
 
Art  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Brenda Butler Art 212 Email Brenda My page
Elissa Cedarleaf Dahl Art 212 Email Elissa 612-377-5955 My page
 
AVID  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Doug Werner AVID 122 Email Doug 612-692-1396 My page
 
English/ELA  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kristin Bauck ELA 116 Email Kristin My page
Gwynder Burnett ELA 302 Email Gwyn My page
Alison Constant ELA 305 Email Alison My page
Kelly Marr ELA 115 Email Kelly 612-668-3240 My page
Kristen Olsen ELA 303 Email Kristen My page
Hayley Wender ELA 304 Email Hayley My page
 
ESL  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Emily Clarke ESL Aide 214 Email Emily
Madeline Horan ESL Aide 214 Email Madeline
Marina Posse-Morey ESL 329 Email Marina My page
Ben Rengstorf ESL 201 Email Ben My page
Tyler Samuel-Siegel ESL Aide 214 Email Tyler
Stephanie Shockley ESL 222 Email Stephanie My page
Katelyn Suo ESL 203 Email Katelyn My page
 
Phy. Ed./Health  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Andy Henderson Physical Education/Health   Email Andy My page
Joseph Johnson Physical Education/Health   Email Joseph My page
Mandy Littlefield Physical Education/Health   Email Mandy My page
 
Mathematics  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Chris Halvorson Math 321 Email Chris My page
Abbey Janicek Math 301 Email Abbey My page
Sara Knee Math 325 Email Sara My page
Sonja Krasean Math 322 Email Sonja My page
Tara Kroger Math 324 Email Tara My page
Elizabeth Lescenski Math 320 Email Elizabeth My page
Heather Novak Math 323 Email Heather My page
 
Music  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Kathryn Gordhamer Choir/Music Exploration 20 Email Kathryn My page
Andy Nelson Band/Orchestra 23 Email Andy My page
Sean Prichard Orchestra 11 Email Sean My page
 
Reading  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Lindsey LaCoste Reading 204 Email Lindsey My page
Tim Jungwirth Reading 131 Email Tim My page
 
Science  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Tammie Coffee-Noriega Science 316 Email Tammie My page
Alex Fowler Science 313 Email Alex My page
Beth Halbach Science 213 Email Beth My page
Kate Holland Science 315 Email Kate 612-926-1026 My page
Travis Koupal Science 312 Email Travis My page
Erika Remillard-Hagen Science/STEM 25 Email Erika My page
Tracey Schultz Science 314 Email Tracey 612-668-8611 My page
 
Social Studies  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Bradley Gawronski Social Studies 130 Email Bradley   My page
Breana Jacques Social Studies 111 Email Breana My page
Heather Miller Social Studies 110 Email Heather My page
Joshua Nutter Social Studies 129 Email Joshua My page
Grace Peterson Social Studies 132 Email Grace 612-668-4040 My page
Paul Sommers Social Studies 128 Email Paul 612-668-7912 My page
 
Special Education  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Temilade Adedoyin SEA-Autism   Email Temilade
Sharon Alton Speech 215 Email Sharon 612-668-2250 My page
Leslie Bell-Pashalek SEA-Autism   Email Leslie My page
Erin Bohler SERT   Email Erin
Britta Carroll Special Education 121A Email Britta My page
Jacquelyn Christianson SERT 127 Email Jacquelyn My page
Haylee Davis SEA   Email Haylee
Rebekah Dietz SEA   Email Rebekah
Patrick Engrav SEA   Email Patrick  
Amber Hokr DCD Teacher 118B Email Amber My page
Kristine Hulett Occupational Therapist 27A Email Kristine My page
Megan Koch DCD Teacher 101 Email Megan My page
Amber Kuntz Special Education   Email Amber My page
Rachel Lundin DAPE   Email Rachel
Maggie McShane SERT/AE   Email Maggie
David Nolan SEA   Email David
Deborah Reardon Special Education 110A Email Deborah  
Sheila Sheldon SEA   Email Sheila My page
Sarah Smith SERT 11 Email Sarah My page
Renate Wallish SEA   Email Renate  
Joan Warren SEA   Email Joan
Diane Whipkey SEA   Email Diane
David Zekpa Autism Teacher 118A Email David
 
World Languages  
Name Title Room E-mail Phone Web Page
Rita Farah Arabic 201 Email Rita My page
Jenae Hutchins Spanish 202 Email Jenae My page